West Wales Working Terrier & Lurcher Club

Click here to edit subtitle

 SHOW RESULTS

2014

   TERRIERS

 
 

 Judge - Barrie Wade

 
Russell Dog Pup
Floyd
J Bassett
Russell Bitch Pup
Floss
J Bassett
Lakeland Fell/Paterdale Dog Pup
Buster
D Berry
Lakeland Fell/Patterdale Bitch Pup
Roxy
C Edwards
CHAMPION PUP
Floyd
J Bassett
Russell Dog
Tag
D Evans
Lakeland Dog
Bob
G Thomas
Fell/Patterdale Dog
Dennis
S Jones
Border Dog
-
-
Any Breed Dog
-
-
Russell Bitch
Sylvi
M Jones
Lakeland Bitch
Scali
G Thomas
Fell/Patterdale Bitch
Trix
D Berry
Border Bitch
-
-
Any Breed Bitch
Pickle
J Cadwallader
Veteran Terrier
Jack
C Edwards
Pair Of Terriers
Meg & Millie
S Williams
Child Handler
LLew
G Edwards

Entered Terrier

Dennis
S Jones
CHAMPION TERRIER
Dennis
S Jones
 
 
 

LURCHERS

 
 

 Judge - Angelina Edwards

 
Rough Dog Pup
Chase
Patrick
Smooth Dog Pup
Celt
G Hughes
Rough Bitch Pup
Sasha
D Vowels
Smooth Bitch Pup
Roe
I McMahon
Pure Bred Pup
Tug
A Collins
CHAMPION PUP
Celt
G Huges
Rough Dog Under 23"
Benji
D Kelly
Smooth Dog Under 23"
Blue
Tegan
Rough Dog Over 23"
Joe
G Hughes
Smooth Dog Over 23"
Spud
D Hughes
Rough Bitch Under 23"
Dance
P James
Smooth Bitch Under 23"
Jekka
D Woods
Rough Bitch Over 23"
Tilly
C Taylor
Smooth Bitch Over 23"
Ripley
J Cadwallader
Whippet Dog
Foggy
K Smith
Whippet Bitch
Buffy
C Smith
Bull X Dog
Llew
J Gilmore
Bull X Bitch
Sash
K Davenport
Pair of Lurchers
Ziggy & Reggie
K Smith
Child Handler
White
J Hughes
Best Under 23"
Dance
P James
Best Over 23"
Ripley
J Cadwallader
Working Lurcher
Cody
D Merrills
CHAMPION WHIPPET
Foggy
K Smith
CHAMPION BULL X
Llew
J Gilmore
CHAMPION LURCHER
Ripley
J Cadwallader
 
 

RACING

 
Terriers
Jess
J Evans
Whippet
Buffy
C Smith
Under 23"
Ella
C Daniel
Over 23"
Brook
P James
 
 
 

 COURSING

 
WINNER
Rob
D Jones
RUNNER UP
Tilly
C Taylor

 SHOW RESLUTS
2013

 

 TERRIERS

 

 Judge - Lee Facey

 
 Russell Dog Pup
Gwyn
 H Davies
 Russell Bitch Pup
Bo
 J Cartwright
 Lakeland Fell/Patterdale Dog Pup
Lenny
 A Biggs
 Lakeland Fell/Patterdale Bitch Pup
Gin
 B Bray
 CHAMPION PUP
Lenny
 A Biggs
 Russell Dog
Jack
 S Edwards
 Lakeland Dog
Bruno
 G Edwards
 Fell/Patterdale Dog
Dennis
 S Jones
 Border Dog
Taffy
 A Jones
 Cross Bred Dog
Monty
 A Jones
 Russell Bitch
Tilly
 J Cartwright
 Lakeland Bitch
Pip
 O Jones
 Fell/Patterdale Bitch
Madam
 A Philpot
 Border Bitch
Siani
 A Jones
 Cross Bred Bitch
Mewy
 O Jones
 Veteran Terrier
Monty
 A Jones
 Best Pair
Gwyn - Eira
 H Davies
 Child Handler
Jazz
 J O'Marr
 Entered Terrier
Madam
 A Philpot
 CHAMPION TERRIER
Madam
 A Philpot
 
 
 
 

LURCHERS

 
 

 Judge - Tom Pickering

 
 Rough Dog Pup
Merlin
 R Jones
 Smooth Dog Pup
Brook
 P James
 Rough Bitch Pup
Fly
 S Davies
 Smooth Bitch Pup
Jekka
 D Woods
 Pure Bred Pup
Willow
 M Williams
 CHAMPION PUP
Brook
 P James
 Rough Dog Under 23"
Mags
 D Gilmore
 Smooth Dog Under 23"
Flash
 G Rosamond
 Rough Dog Over 23"
Celt
 B Woods
 Smooth Dog Over 23"
Kimla
 J Allen
 Rough Bitch Under 23"
Eve
 E Brown
 Smooth Bitch Under 23"
Jess
 M Williams
 Rough Bitch Over 23"
Blue Bell
 P James
 Smooth Bitch Over 23"
Rhulen
 P James
 Whippet Dog
Foggy
 K Smith
 Whippet Bitch
Jess
 J Jane
 Bull X Dog
Benji
 R Williams
 Bull X Bitch
Duffy
 D Jones
 Best Pair
Jess - Holly
 M Williams
 Child Handler
Scrags
 L Davies
 Best Under 23"
Jess
 M Williams
 Best Over 23"
Celt
 B Woods
 Working Lurcher
Kimla
 J Allen
 CHAMPION WHIPPET
Foggy
 K Smith
 CHAMPION BULL X
Benji
 R Williams
 BEST IN SHOW
Celt
 B Woods
 
 
 
 

RACING

 
 Terrier
Jess
 J Evans
 Whippet
Duffy
 C Smith
 Under 23"
Flash
 G Rosamond
 Over 23"
Dave
 C Furr
 
 
 
 

COURSING

 
WINNER
Eve
 E Brown
RUNNER UP
Bryn
 C Brown